Read My Crap In Yesterday’s Magazette

Yep, the crazy editor of Yesterday’s Magazette said he had a hole to fill (besides the one in his  head) in his online magazine and decided to use some of my crap.

The guy must be desperate or insane. I mean he has been publishing this “Magazine of Memories” since 1973. He should be looking for someone else to take it over. How long can one guy hold on to a dream? Wake up, Burke! Stop living in the past!

Anyway, you can take a quick look at http://yesterdaysmagazette.com

Yeah, it’s free. If you want the e-book version you gotta pay a few bucks.

I checked it out at http://yesterdaysmagazette.info

What? No way! I ain’t opening up my wallet for a bunch of essays about the past.

Hell, I know all about the past. I was born there.

Listen, I gotta go. Time for a nap.

Advertisements

There are no comments on this post.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: